English (Software)
instruction constant [correct]; instructional constant
DEF: A constant written in the form of an instruction; any instruction which is not intended to be executed as an instruction.
French (Logiciels)
constante-instruction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Constante écrite sous la forme d'une instruction, mais non destinée à être exécutée comme telle.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
constante en forma de instrucción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Constante que, aunque esté escrita en forma de instrucción, no se ha de ejecutar como tal instrucción.