English (Computer Programs and Programming; Codes (Software))
source code instruction [correct]
CONT: Source code : The plain written language version of the software defining the parameters and declaring the operations of the software components and functions. Each source code instruction corresponds to one or more machine code instruction according to the compilation process.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
instruction du code source [correct, feminine noun]; instruction en code source [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les instructions en code source sont converties en langage machine selon l'une ou l'autre des méthodes suivantes : a) un interpréteur ou assembleur traduit individuellement chaque instruction en code source en une instruction correspondante en code objet, ou b) un compilateur analyse la logique d'un bloc d'instructions et convertit ce bloc logique en un groupe d'instructions en langage machine.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Códigos (Soporte lógico))
instrucción de código fuente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrucción usada como inicial en los sistemas microprogramados para emular un conjunto determinado de instrucciones que se están ejecutando.