English (Computer Programs and Programming)
coded instruction [correct]
CONT: For a computer, coded instructions are executed when a program runs. The instructions are written in a language that mimics English, but has a structure that can be interpreted by the computer.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction codée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il y a quelques décennies, il fallait être un expert pour utiliser un ordinateur. Il fallait pouvoir programmer et écrire des instructions codées.