English (Computer Programs and Programming)
job control program [correct]
DEF: A program which accepts statements written in a job control language and interprets these into instructions that control the course of a job in an operating system, e. g. programs to be run, files to be loaded.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de contrôle des travaux [correct, masculine noun]; programme de gestion des travaux [masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa de control de los trabajos [correct, masculine noun]; programa del control de trabajos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programa de operación del sistema, que lee los enunciados del control de tareas, que a su vez describen qué clase de trabajo se va a realizar en la computadora (ordenador).