English (Computer Programs and Programming)
horizontal system [correct]
DEF: A programming system in which instructions are written horizontally, that is, across the page.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
système horizontal [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
sistema horizontal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de programación en que las instrucciones se escriben horizontalmente; es decir, a lo ancho de la página.