English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Cost Accounting)
budget manual
OBS: the budget manual is a written set of instructions and pertinent information which serves as a rule book and a reference for the implementations of a budget program.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité analytique)
manuel budgétaire
OBS: le manuel budgétaire (...) se présente de la façon suivante: I. Généralités: rôle des budgets; règle générale d'établissement des budgets. II. Principes d'élaboration des budgets: [ éléments fondamentaux de la structure ]