English (Computer Programs and Programming)
conversion program [correct]; converter
DEF: A set of instructions which allows a program written for one system to be run on a different system.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de conversion [correct, masculine noun]; convertisseur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa de conversión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programa de computadoras creado para convertir los programas que se han escrito para un sistema de computadora en programas aptos para su proceso en un sistema diferente.