English (Foreign Trade; Banking)
collection order [correct]
DEF: The written instructions from a customer(the principal) instructing the bank(the agent) on the presentation and ultimate payment of the specified documents. Instructions should also be received in the event of non-acceptance or non-payment of the draft/documents. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Commerce extérieur; Banque)
ordre de recouvrement [masculine noun]