English (Law of Estates (common law))
written trust [correct]; trust in writing
CONT: Where the author, by an instrument in writing creates a trust, it is called a written trust. An oral trust, may in certain circumstances, be treated as a written trust. A written trust may either be specific or discretionary.
OBS: ... the Register is not open for inspection except when the trustee of a trust (in writing) authorizes a person to inspect the entry of that trust on the Register.
French (Droit successoral (common law))
fiducie écrite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fiducie expresse créée par écrit.