English (Banking)
qualified endorsement [correct]; conditional endorsement [Great Britain]
DEF: Endorser's writing on a check limiting his liability in event of nonpayment or nonacceptance of an instrument. It usually is written with the words "Without Recourse", or similar words to indicate the endorser is not secondarily liable for payment.
French (Banque)
endossement sous réserve [correct, masculine noun]; endossement conditionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Endossement qui précise ou limite la responsabilité de l'endosseur. Si l'endosseur écrit les mots «sans recours» avec son endossement, ce dernier devient un endossement conditionnel.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
endoso limitado [correct, masculine noun]; endoso condicional [correct, masculine noun]