English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
written master [correct, standardized]
DEF: A master with characters in the same plane as the non-printing areas and prepared by a typewriter or other writing medium.
OBS: written master : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
cliché écrit [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Cliché portant des caractères situés dans le même plan que les zones de non-impression et préparé à l'aide d'une machine à écrire ou de tout autre moyen d'écriture.
OBS: cliché écrit : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.