English (Reprography)
mimeographed copy [correct]; mimeo [correct, noun]; mimeograph [correct, noun]; mimeo [correct, noun]; mimeo; dittoed copy [correct]
DEF: a copy made on a mimeograph.
CONT: You may wish to have mimeographed or dittoed copies of this check list for use in evaluating the discussion.
OBS: ditto(v.) : to make a copy of, using a Ditto machine.... Ditto machine, Trademark : a brand of machine that copies typed or written material, drawings, etc., esp. by an ink-transfer process.
French (Reprographie)
polycopié [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Texte, cours polycopié.
CONT: Le travail personnel est une meilleure formule (...) Donner au stagiaire une bibliographie de 20 livres, un polycopié de 200 pages ou un lot de 100 exercices ne sert à rien.