English (Informatics; Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
project notebook [correct, standardized]; project file [correct, standardized]
DEF: A central repository of written material such as memos, plans, technical reports, etcetera, pertaining to a project.
OBS: project notebook, project file: STD-IEEE.
French (Informatique; Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
fichier de projet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dépôt central de documents tels que des mémos, des plans, des rapports techniques, etc., relatifs à un projet.