English (Rhetoric)
conversational [correct]; colloquial [correct]
CONT: ... such [speech recognition] programs... do not pretend to understand speech or even to transcribe the fully colloquial spoken word; instead they are designed for speech read aloud from written materials such as The Wall Street Journal.
CONT: One prototype program that can understand limited conversational speech was developed by the Spoken Language Systems Group at MIT.
French (Art de dire (Rhétorique))
conversationnel [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à la communication familière ou courante.
CONT: discours argumentatif s'accommodera moins bien de l'absence d'outils logiques que le discours conversationnel.
Spanish (Retórica)
coloquial [adjective]