English (Tort Law (common law); General Vocabulary)
publication [correct]
DEF: ... printing and distribution of written materials.
DEF: The act of publishing anything; offering it to public notice, or rendering it accessible to public scrutiny.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Vocabulaire général)
publication [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Sens général.