English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Old Italian [correct]
DEF: The Italian language of the 10th to the 14th centuries. Written materials in Italian date from the 10th century and the first literary work of length is the Ritmo Laurenziano of the late 12th century.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
vieil italien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La langue italienne du Xième au XIVième siècle. Les premiers textes datent de 960 et la première œuvre littéraire d'importance est le Ritmo Laurenziano composé à la fin du XIIième siècle.