English (Advertising Media)
placard [correct, noun]
DEF: A written or printed notice to be posted in a public place; poster.
French (Supports publicitaires)
placard [correct, masculine noun]; affiche [feminine noun]
DEF: Écrit ou imprimé qu'on affiche dans les places, dans les carrefours, pour informer le public de quelque chose.
Spanish (Medios de publicidad)
cartel [correct, masculine noun]