English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
written notification [correct]
OBS: "... conductors will give written notification to terminal agent or yardmaster... ".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
avis écrit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: "...le chef de train doit en donner avis écrit au chef de gare ou au chef de triage...".
Spanish (Convenios colectivos y negociaciones)
notificación escrita [feminine noun]