English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
interrogatories [correct]
DEF: Written questions addressed on behalf of one party to a cause, before the trial thereof, to the other party, who is bound to answer them in writing upon oath.(Jowitt's, p. 1002)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
interrogatoire par écrit [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: interrogatoire par écrit : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).