English (Trade; Foreign Trade)
trade reference [correct]
DEF: Written or verbal opinion of a supplier about the seriousness and guarantee of one of his clients, or vice versa, used to make out a commercial report or used directly by another possible supplier.
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
OBS: trade reference: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce; Commerce extérieur)
référence commerciale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opinion écrite ou verbale d'un fournisseur sur le sérieux et la garantie d'un de ses clients, ou vice versa, qui est utilisée pour élaborer un rapport commercial ou directement par un autre fournisseur éventuel.
OBS: référence commerciale : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
OBS: Terme et équivalent provenant de la version 1994 du Guide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et services gouvernementaux Canada.
Spanish (Comercio; Comercio exterior)
referencia comercial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opinión escrita o verbal de un proveedor sobre la seriedad y garantía de uno de sus clientes, o viceversa, que se utiliza para confeccionar un informe comercial o directamente por otro posible proveedor.
OBS: referencia comercial: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.