English (Practice and Procedural Law; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
minority opinion [correct]; minority judgment [avoid]
DEF: An opinion written or approved by one or more, but less than a majority of the members of the court; to be distinguished from the opinion of the court.
French (Droit judiciaire; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
opinion minoritaire [proposal, feminine noun]; jugement minoritaire [avoid, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
opinión de minoría [feminine noun]