English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
bill transactions [correct]
CONT: The securities used to collateralize due bill transactions may be individually identified and issued against a particular due bill transaction.
OBS: Bill means bill of exchange. A written order directing that a specified sum of money be paid to a specified person.
French (Effets de commerce (Droit))
circulation des effets de commerce [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Circulation des effets de commerce. Les effets de commerce instituant un droit de créance de l’entreprise sur ses clients sont appelés «effets à recevoir». Une fois qu’ils sont constitués, ces titres peuvent être conservés jusqu’à l’échéance. Dans ce cas, le bénéficiaire va les présenter à l’encaissement auprès de sa banque.