English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
direct order [correct]
DEF: An order or prescription for care written by an individual prescriber for a particular patient for a specific treatment or intervention at a specific time.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
ordonnance individuelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ordonnance individuelle : terme retenu par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.