English (Patents (Law))
international application [correct]
CONT: An international application, in order to be filed with the Commissioner, shall be written in either English or French.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
demande internationale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toute demande internationale déposée auprès du commissaire est rédigée en français ou en anglais.
Spanish (Patentes de invención (Derecho))
solicitud internacional [feminine noun]