English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
options written by banks [plural]
OBS: options written by banks : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
options vendues par des banques [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: options vendues par des banques : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.