English (Reinsurance and Coinsurance)
subject premium [correct]; base premium [correct]; underlying premium [correct]
DEF: The ceding company's premiums(written or earned) to which the reinsurance premium rate is applied to produce the reinsurance premium.
French (Réassurance et coassurance)
prime de base [correct, feminine noun]