English (Insurance)
written premium [correct]; premium written [correct]
DEF: The total premiums on policies issued by an insurance company during a specific period of time regardless of what portions have been earned.
PHR: gross written premium, net written premium
French (Assurances)
prime émise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des primes établies et comptabilisées par l'assureur au moment de l'émission des contrats ou des avenants.
PHR: primes émises brutes, primes émises nettes