English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
Internet Inter-ORB Protocol [correct]; IIOP [correct]
CONT: IIOP(Internet Inter-ORB Protocol) is a protocol that makes it possible for distributed programs written in different programming languages to communicate over the Internet.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
protocole IIOP [correct, masculine noun]; IIOP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: CORBA propose un protocole de communication robuste et validé s'appuyant sur le protocole IIOP qui constitue aujourd'hui le standard pour l'intéropérabilité.