English (Diplomacy; International Law)
body of ceremonial rules [correct]
CONT: Finally, the protocol... is the body of ceremonial rules to be observed in all written or personal official intercourse between the heads of different states or their ministers.
French (Diplomatie; Droit international)
ensemble de règles protocolaires [correct, masculine noun]; cérémonial [masculine noun]; recueil de règles protocolaires [masculine noun]
CONT: Les activités du secrétariat ne seront régies définitivement par cet ensemble de règles protocolaires, administratives et financières [...]