English (Banking)
banking policy [correct]
OBS: Many books have been written on this subject of equilibrium income determination, and it is only in the last few decades that economists have learned how to separate truth and falsity of both extremes. The next 100 pages will deal with this important question, in its relation to... banking... policy.
French (Banque)
politique bancaire [correct, feminine noun]