English (Surgical Instruments)
Rochester forceps [correct]; Rochester's forceps [correct]
OBS: The Rochester forceps is an hemostatic forceps, that can be straight or curved. Other forceps also bear the name Rochester: Harrington-Rochester forceps; Kocher-Rochester forceps; Rochester-Pean forceps; Rochester-Carmalt forceps; Rochester-Ochsner forceps; etc.
OBS: In medical eponyms, the possessive form, such as "Rochester's forceps", often disappears over the years. For that reason, the written form "Rochester forceps" is also found.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
pince de Rochester [feminine noun]