English (Surgical Instruments)
Jefferson forceps [correct]; Jefferson dressing forceps [correct]; Jefferson dural forceps [correct]
OBS: In medical eponyms, the possessive form, such as "Jefferson's forceps", often disappears over the years. For that reason, the written form "Jefferson forceps" is also found.
OBS: Sir Geoffrey Jefferson (1886-1961), English neurologist and neurosurgeon.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
pince de Jefferson [feminine noun]