English (Surgical Instruments)
Trousseau tracheal dilator [correct]; Trousseau's tracheal dilator [correct]; Trousseau trachea dilator [correct]
OBS: In medical eponyms, the possessive form, such as "Trousseau's tracheal dilator", often disappears over the years. For that reason, the written form "Trousseau tracheal dilator" is also found.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
dilatateur trachéal Trousseau [correct, masculine noun]; dilatateur trachéal de Trousseau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Avec l'usage, il arrive que le nom de l'inventeur ne soit plus utilisé comme complément de nom, mais soit mis en apposition et se comporte, dès lors, comme un adjectif de relation. On parlera alors de «dilatateur trachéal Trousseau» et non plus de «dilatateur trachéal de Trousseau».