English (Surgical Instruments)
Ochsner clamp [correct]
OBS: In medical eponyms, the possessive form, such as "Ochsner's clamp", often disappears over the years. For that reason, the written form "Ochsner clamp" is not found. Two American surgeons bear the name of Ochsner : Edward William Alton Ochsner(1896-1961) and Albert John Ochsner(1858-1925).
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
clamp d'Ochsner [masculine noun]; clamp Ochsner [masculine noun]
OBS: Avec l'usage, il arrive que le nom de l'inventeur ne soit plus utilisé comme complément de nom, mais soit mis en apposition et se comporte, dès lors, comme un adjectif de relation. On parlera alors de «pince Ochsner» et non plus de «pince d'Ochsner».