English (Surgical Instruments)
Prince forceps [correct]; Prince's forceps [correct]; Prince advancement forceps [correct]; Prince muscular forceps
OBS: Ophtalmic instrument.
OBS: In medical eponyms, the possessive form, such as "Prince's forceps", often disappears over the years. For that reason, the written form "Prince forceps" is also found.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
pince de Prince [correct, feminine noun]; pince de Prince pour avancement musculaire [correct, feminine noun]; pince musculaire Prince [feminine noun]; pince à muscles Prince [feminine noun]
OBS: Avec l'usage, il arrive que le nom de l'inventeur ne soit plus utilisé comme complément de nom, mais soit mis en apposition et se comporte, dès lors, comme un adjectif de relation. On parlera alors de «pince à muscles Prince» et non plus de «pince à muscles de Prince».