English (Informatics)
console printout [correct]; console print-out [correct]
DEF: A written record, produced by the computer, of operator usage during a particular period of time.
French (Informatique)
journal du terminal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compte rendu produit par l'ordinateur et renfermant un relevé des communications entre l'utilisateur et l'ordinateur au cours d'une période donnée.