English (Education Theory and Methods)
self-study guide
OBS: self-study : a process, terminating in a written report and usually fulfilling stated guidelines, which a higher education institution carries out, frequently to fulfil requirements of a regional accrediting association.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
guide d'autoapprentissage [masculine noun]