English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Environment)
conceptual site model [correct]; CSM [correct]
DEF: ... a written description and visual representation of predicted relationships between ecological receptors and the stressors to which they may be exposed.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Environnement)
modèle conceptuel du site [correct, masculine noun]; MCS [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: […] description écrite et [...] représentation visuelle des relations prévues entre les récepteurs écologiques et les agents de stress auxquels ils sont exposés.