English (Courts; Legal Actions; Rules of Court)
joint written request [correct]
CONT: ... any amount that is stated in a joint written request made in respect of that year by the Association of Manitoba Municipalities...
French (Tribunaux; Actions en justice; Règles de procédure)
requête écrite conjointe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] tout montant indiqué dans une requête écrite conjointe, faite par l'Association des municipalités du Manitoba à l'égard de cette année [...]