English (International Relations; Trade)
suspension of benefits
CONT: On the written request of the Party complained against, delivered to the other Parties and the Secretariat, the Council shall reconvene the panel to determine whether the suspension of benefits by the complaining Party or Parties pursuant to paragraph 1 or 2 is manifestly excessive.
OBS: Terminology related to the North American Agreement on Labor Cooperation: Canada - United States - Mexico.
French (Relations internationales; Commerce)
suspension d'avantages [feminine noun]
CONT: Sur demande écrite présentée par la Partie visée par la plainte et signifiée aux autres Parties et au Secrétariat, le Conseil devra réunir à nouveau le groupe spécial pour déterminer si la suspension d'avantages par la ou les Parties plaignantes en vertu du paragraphe 1 ou 2 est manifestement excessive.
OBS: Terminologie de l'Accord nord-américain de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - États-Unis - Mexique.
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Comercio)
suspensión de beneficios [feminine noun]
CONT: El Consejo reunirá de nuevo al panel, previa entrega de solicitud escrita de la Parte demandada a las otras Partes y al Secretariado, para que determine si la suspensión de beneficios por la Parte o las Partes reclamantes de acuerdo con el párrafo 1 o 2, es manifiestamente excesiva.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral de América del Norte: Canadá - Estados Unidos - México.