English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Education (General))
marking scale [correct]
CONT: The teacher used a holistic marking scale for students’ written reports.
French (Docimologie; Pédagogie (Généralités))
échelle de notation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'échelle de notation est fondée sur le contenu, l'organisation, le style du contenu, le style de la présentation, la participation de la classe [...]