English (Computer Programs and Programming)
statement number [correct]
DEF: A serial number given to each statement in a program written in a source language.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
numéro d'instruction [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
número de la instrucción [correct, masculine noun]; número de instrucción [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Número consecutivo asignado a cada instrucción de un programa escrito en lenguaje fuente.