English (Computer Programs and Programming)
self-compiling compiler [correct]
CONT: A self-compiling compiler is one written in the source language that it is intended to compile. When it compiles this source code it should, of course, reproduce itself.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
compilateur autocompilateur [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
compilador autocompilador [masculine noun]
DEF: Compilador escrito en su propio lenguaje fuente y capaz de compilarse a sí mismo.