English (Language (General))
corpus linguistics [correct, see observation]
CONT: Corpus linguistics encompasses the compilation and analysis of collections of spoken and written texts as the source of evidence for describing the nature, structure, and use of languages.
OBS: corpus linguistics: noun used with a singular verb.
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
linguistique de corpus [correct, feminine noun]