English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
uncoded source [correct]
DEF: A description of a non-catalogued source written out in full.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
source en clair [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Description en toutes lettres d'une source non codée.