English (CBRNE Weapons)
germ letter [correct]
CONT: ... one source also claims, "There had been earlier reports of a ’germ letter’ written on paper impregnated with deadly bacteria that would infect the recipient".
French (Armes CBRNE)
lettre à microbes [proposal, feminine noun]