English (Internet and Telematics)
web page design standard [correct, see observation]; Web page design standard [correct]
CONT: Verifies Web pages from branch Web support staff to ensure adherence to the department’s security regulations, data architecture and Web page design standards, to produce consistent quality products.
OBS: web page design standard : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
norme de conception des pages Web [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: Vérifier les pages Web préparées par le personnel de la direction chargé des services de soutien du Web pour s'assurer de leur conformité aux règlements sur la sécurité du ministère, à l'architecture des données et aux normes de conception des pages Web, et pour fournir des produits de qualité uniforme.
OBS: norme de conception des pages Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.