English (Copyright)
prospective user [correct]
CONT: ... prospective users or their representatives may file written objections to the statement with the Board.
French (Droits d'auteur)
utilisateur éventuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) tout utilisateur éventuel, ou son représentant, peut s'opposer au projet.