English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law); Offences and crimes; Social Problems)
personal harm [correct]
CONT: Victim Impact Statement : A victim impact statement is a written account of the personal harm suffered by a victim of crime. The statement may include a description of the physical, financial and emotional effects of the crime. Where a victim impact statement has been prepared, it must be taken into consideration by the sentencing judge.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law); Infractions et crimes; Problèmes sociaux)
préjudice personnel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: préjudice personnel : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).