English (General Vocabulary)
nature of the disagreement
CONT: Where a director resigns as a result of a disagreement with the other directors or the officers of a bank, the director shall submit to the bank and the Superintendent a written statement setting out the nature of the disagreement. [Bank Act].
PHR: Set out the nature of a disagreement.
French (Vocabulaire général)
nature du désaccord [feminine noun]
CONT: L'administrateur qui démissionne en raison d'un désaccord avec les autres administrateurs ou avec les dirigeants de la banque doit, dans une déclaration écrite, exposer à la banque et au surintendant la nature du désaccord. [Loi sur les banques].
PHR: Exposer la nature d'un désaccord.