English (Rules of Court)
affidavit of service [correct]
DEF: This is a written statement telling when, where and how documents have been served on another person, and how that person was found and identified.
OBS: [Written statement] is sworn or affirmed to and signed by the person served the documents.
French (Règles de procédure)
affidavit de signification [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un affidavit de signification d'un document doit obligatoirement indiquer par qui le document a été signifié, quel jour [...]
OBS: affidavit de signification : terme recommandé par le Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile dans le cadre du programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
declaración jurada de entrega de notificación a la parte demandada [feminine noun]
OBS: Declaración jurada de que se notificó de la demanda al demandado.