English (Soil Science)
soil survey report [correct]
DEF: A written statement accompanying a soil map which describes the geography of the area surveyed, the characteristics and capabilities of the soil types or units shown on the map. It may also discuss the principal factors responsible for soil development.
French (Science du sol)
étude de sol [correct, feminine noun]; étude pédologique [correct, feminine noun]