English (Practice and Procedural Law)
written submissions [correct, federal act]; written representations [correct]
CONT: The Regugee Appeal Division shall proceed without a hearing, on the basis of the record of the proceedings of the Refugee Protection Division, and may accept written submissions from the Minister, the person who is the subject of the appeal, and a representative or agent of the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees, and any other person described in the rules of the Board.
OBS: written submissions : term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2006.
French (Droit judiciaire)
observations écrites [correct, federal act, feminine noun, plural]