English (Copyright)
tariff proceeding [correct]
CONT: Given the different nature of the proposed changes to the tariff for the year 2012, which will be discussed below, the Board concluded that it would be better to deal with the two tariff proceedings separately, limit the consideration of the tariff for the years 2009 to 2011 to the definition of "gross receipts" and proceed by written submissions.
French (Droits d'auteur)
instance tarifaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Étant donné la nature différente des changements proposés au tarif pour l’année 2012 dont il est fait état plus loin, la Commission a conclu qu’il valait mieux traiter les deux instances tarifaires de façon séparée, limiter l’examen du tarif pour les années 2009 à 2011 à la définition des «recettes brutes» et procéder par écrit.