English (Software)
OS/2 Device Driver [correct]
DEF: Software modules written for... OS/2 which control hardware, typically a storage device such as WORM, and isolates the higher levels of the operating system from the specific idiosyncrasies of the hardware device.
French (Logiciels)
module de gestion de périphériques OS/2 [proposal, masculine noun]