English (Writing Styles)
allograph [correct]
DEF: One of a group of variants of a grapheme or written sign. In Latin script, the writing system used by most West European languages, it usually refers to the different shapes of letters and punctuation marks.
French (Techniques d'écriture)
allographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: représentation concrète ou l'une des représentations concrètes du graphème, élément abstrait.