English (Computer Programs and Programming)
hybrid program [correct]; mixed-language program [correct]
CONT: It ... has a powerful software composed of a hybrid program. Part of that is in BASIC language to perform off-line tasks. The other is in machine language to execute real-time tasks.
CONT: A Simple System for Constructing Distributed Mixed-Language Programs... : The Mixed Language Programming System is a simple system that facilitates construction of sequential programs in which procedures can be written in different programming languages to exploit heterogeneity in language functionality.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme mixte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est, dans certains cas, possible de construire des programmes mixtes comportant, par exemple, une première partie écrite en formac, puis une autre en PL1.