English (Software)
DOS Device Driver [correct]
DEF: Software modules written for DOS... which control hardware, typically a storage device such as WORM, and isolates the higher levels of the operating system from the specific idiosyncrasies of the hardware device.
French (Logiciels)
module de gestion de périphériques DOS [proposal, masculine noun]