English (Computer Programs and Programming)
Distributed Processing Programming Executive Base [correct]; DPPX/BASE [correct]
DEF: A program product that schedules and supervises the execution of programs written for 8100 Information System processing.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
Système de base DPPX [masculine noun]; BASE DPPX [correct]