English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
speech-to-text conversion system [correct]; speech-to-text system [correct]
CONT: A speech-to-text system is a computer program that can convert spoken words into written text.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
système de conversion parole-texte [correct, masculine noun]; système parole-texte [correct, masculine noun]