English (Software)
compatibility mode [correct]
DEF: A feature of a computer or operating system that allows it to run programs written for a different system.
French (Logiciels)
mode de compatibilité [correct, masculine noun]; mode compatibilité [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
modo compatible [correct, masculine noun]; modalidad compatible [correct, feminine noun]