English (Computer Programs and Programming)
compiler validation system [correct]
DEF: Computer programs used to insure that compilers written meet their language specification. The best known system is that used by the Federal Cobol Compiler Testing Service to validate Cobol compilers for the government.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
système de validation des compilateurs [proposal, masculine noun]