English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
paper-and-pencil test [correct]; paper and pencil test [correct]; pencil-and-paper test [correct]
DEF: A test in which the tasks set are printed, written, or drawn, and the reply is made by pen or pencil on paper.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test papier-crayon [correct, masculine noun]; test crayon-papier [correct, masculine noun]