English (Indigenous Peoples (General); Practice and Procedural Law)
point of claim [correct]
CONT: In applying to the IAP [independent assessment process], the claimant is asked to... list points of claim : indicate by reference to the standards for this IAP [independent assessment process] each alleged wrong with dates, places, times and information about the alleged perpetrator for each incident sufficient to identify the alleged perpetrator...
French (Peuples Autochtones (Généralités); Droit judiciaire)
élément de la demande [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour présenter une demande au PEI [processus d'évaluation indépendant], le demandeur doit [...] établir les éléments de la demande : indiquer, en se référant aux critères du PEI [processus d'évaluation indépendant], chaque faute alléguée avec les dates, les endroits, les heures et suffisamment de renseignements sur l'auteur présumé de chaque incident pour l'identifier [...]