English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
rights-based negotiation [correct]; rights-based bargaining [correct]
CONT: This form of bargaining focuses on the rights of the parties as the basis for negotiation. The emphasis is on who is right and who is wrong. … Rights-based bargaining plays an important role in many negotiations as it analyses and defines obligations of the parties. [It] can lead to an impasse when the parties differ in the interpretation of their respective rights and obligations.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
négociation fondée sur les droits [feminine noun]