English (Human Diseases - Various; Genetics)
heterotaxy syndrome [correct]
CONT: Heterotaxy syndrome is a rare condition where many organs in the chest and abdomen are formed abnormally, in the wrong position, or are even missing.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Génétique)
syndrome d'hétérotaxie [masculine noun]; syndrome hétérotaxique [masculine noun]
OBS: [Le] syndrome d'hétérotaxie [...] correspond à une désorganisation ou une malformation des organes viscéraux.