English (Criminology; Criminal Psychology)
criminal behavior [correct]; criminal behaviour [correct]
CONT: ... psychoanalysis ... has drawn attention to the irrational nature of much criminal behavior.
CONT: ... it is wrong to assume, simply because genetics provides a powerful explanation for Huntington's disease, that it is equally applicable to alcoholism, or schizophrenia-not to mention criminal behavior, intelligence or homosexuality.
French (Criminologie; Psychologie criminelle)
comportement criminel [correct, masculine noun]