English (Philosophy (General); Ethics and Morals)
moral relativism [correct]; ethical relativism [correct]
DEF: [A philosophical] doctrine that there are no absolute truths in ethics and that what is morally right or wrong varies from person to person or from society to society.
French (Philosophie (Généralités); Éthique et Morale)
relativisme moral [correct, masculine noun]; relativisme éthique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le relativisme moral [...] est la doctrine philosophique qui consiste à considérer que les valeurs morales ne peuvent être évaluées objectivement. Cette position affirme que ce qui est considéré comme bon ou mauvais dépend des normes, des valeurs et des croyances.