English (Pharmacodynamics)
drug-food interaction [correct]
CONT: Adverse drug reactions can occur as a result of taking the wrong drug or having a drug-drug or drug-food interaction...
French (Pharmacodynamie)
interaction médicament-aliment [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Souffre-t-il ou est-il susceptible de souffrir d'une baisse d'efficacité ou d'effets indésirables en raison d'une interaction médicament-médicament ou d'une interaction médicament-aliment?