English (Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
legal wrong [correct]
CONT: Wrongs are distinguishable into two overlapping categories : moral or natural wrongs, which are deemed wrong and reprehensible by a moral standard(including, e. g., envy, hatred, and overreaching) and legal wrongs, actings which are held to be wrong in accordance with the principles of a particular legal system.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes)
transgression du droit positif [correct, feminine noun]