English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
executor de son tort [correct]; tort executor [correct]
CONT: A person not lawfully appointed executor or administrator and without title to a grant may by reason of his own intrusion upon the affairs of the deceased be treated for some purposes as having assumed the executorship : such an intermeddler is called a "tort executor" or an "executor de son tort"(i. e. of his own wrong). [Williams, Mortimer and Summucks, p. 92-93].
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
exécuteur testamentaire par immixtion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: exécuteur testamentaire par immixtion : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).