English (Legal System; Tort Law (common law))
natural wrong [correct]
OBS: Wrongs are distinguishable into two overlapping categories : moral or natural wrongs, which are deemed wrong and reprehensible by a moral standard(including, e. g., envy, hatred, and overreaching) and legal wrongs, actings which are held to be wrong in accordance with the principles of a particular legal system.
French (Théorie du droit; Droit des délits (common law))
transgression de la loi naturelle [correct, feminine noun]