English (Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
willful wrong [correct]
DEF: A wrong in which the "mens rea" amounts to intention, purpose, or design.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes)
transgression volontaire [correct, feminine noun]