English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
electoral agency [correct]
CONT: Elections Canada previously said it is investigating the source of fraudulent phone calls, claiming to be on behalf of the electoral agency, that directed voters in the Ontario riding of Guelph to the wrong polling station.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
organisme électoral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La structure administrative de l'organisme électoral doit traduire certaines responsabilités, qui devraient normalement être définies dans la loi ou la réglementation.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
organismo electoral [correct, masculine noun]