English (Organization Planning; Decision-Making Process)
pessimistic scenario [correct]
CONT: The "pessimistic scenario" looks at many of the things that could go wrong and tries to help decision makers plan responses to deal with these problems should they happen.
French (Planification d'organisation; Processus décisionnel)
scénario pessimiste [correct, masculine noun]