English (Ethics and Morals)
moral obligation [correct]; moral imperative [correct]
DEF: An obligation arising out of considerations of right and wrong.
CONT: The public is crying out for action on moral obligation of enterprise, and movements like sustainability or corporate social responsibility are answering the call.
French (Éthique et Morale)
obligation morale [correct, feminine noun]; impératif morale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les chercheurs ont l'obligation morale d'évaluer continuellement leurs pratiques de recherche pour s'assurer qu'elles sont conformes aux règles de l'éthique.
Spanish (Ética y Moral)
obligación moral [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presión que ejerce la razón sobre la voluntad, enfrente de un valor.