English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
willful tort [correct]; wilful tort [correct]
DEF: ... any intentional wrong [e. g. ] assault, battery, defamation, illegally invading a person's privacy, or intentionally inflicting emotional distress on another person.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
délit civil volontaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; délit volontaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: délit civil volontaire; délit volontaire : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).