English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
intentional tort [correct]
DEF: ... tort... in which the wrongdoer either desires to bring about a result which is an injury to another, or believes that the result is substantially certain to follow from what he does.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
délit civil intentionnel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; délit intentionnel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: délit civil intentionnel; délit intentionnel : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).