English (Ethics and Morals; Rights and Freedoms; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
integrity of public servants [correct]
CONT: [It] is in the public interest to maintain and enhance public confidence in the integrity of public servants... [Bill C-11 : An Act to establish a procedure for the disclosure of wrongdoings in the public sector, including the protection of persons who disclose the wrongdoings].
French (Éthique et Morale; Droits et libertés; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
intégrité des fonctionnaires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Il] est dans l'intérêt public de maintenir et d'accroître la confiance du public dans l'intégrité des fonctionnaires [...] [Projet de loi C-11 : Loi prévoyant un mécanisme de dénonciation des actes répréhensibles et de la protection des dénonciateurs dans le secteur public].