English (Rights and Freedoms; Ethics and Morals; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
positive environment for disclosing wrongdoings [correct]
CONT: The Minister must promote ethical practices in the public sector and a positive environment for disclosing wrongdoings by disseminating knowledge of this Act and information about its purposes and processes and by any other means that he or she considers appropriate [Bill C-11 : An Act to establish a procedure for the disclosure of wrongdoings in the public sector, including the protection of persons who disclose the wrongdoings].
French (Droits et libertés; Éthique et Morale; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
environnement favorable à la dénonciation des actes répréhensibles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le ministre encourage, dans les lieux de travail du secteur public, des pratiques conformes à la déontologie et un environnement favorable à la dénonciation des actes répréhensibles, par la diffusion de renseignements sur la présente loi, son objet et son processus d'application, ainsi que par tout autre moyen qui lui semble indiqué [Projet de loi C-11 : Loi prévoyant un mécanisme de dénonciation des actes répréhensibles et de la protection des dénonciateurs dans le secteur public].