English (Ethics and Morals; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
disclosure of wrongdoings in the public sector [correct]
CONT: Bill C-11... An Act to establish a procedure for the disclosure of wrongdoings in the public sector, including the protection of persons who disclose the wrongdoings... [Bill C-11 : An Act to establish a procedure for the disclosure of wrongdoings in the public sector, including the protection of persons who disclose the wrongdoings].
French (Éthique et Morale; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
dénonciation des actes répréhensibles dans le secteur public [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Projet de loi C-11 [...] Loi prévoyant un mécanisme de dénonciation des actes répréhensibles et de protection des dénonciateurs dans le secteur public [...] [Projet de loi C-11 : Loi prévoyant un mécanisme de dénonciation des actes répréhensibles et de la protection des dénonciateurs dans le secteur public].