English (Ethics and Morals; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
wilfully obstruct a senior officer [correct]
CONT: No person shall wilfully obstruct a senior officer or the President of the Public Service Commission, or any person acting on behalf of or under the direction of a senior officer or the President, in the performance of the senior officer's, or the President's, as the case may be, duties under this Act [Bill C-11 : An Act to establish a procedure for the disclosure of wrongdoings in the public sector, including the protection of persons who disclose the wrongdoings].
French (Éthique et Morale; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
entraver délibérément l’action d’un agent supérieur [correct]
CONT: Il est interdit d’entraver délibérément l’action de l’agent supérieur ou du président de la Commission de la fonction publique — ou des personnes qui agissent en leur nom ou sous leur autorité — dans l’exercice des attributions que leur confère la présente loi [Projet de loi C-11 : Loi prévoyant un mécanisme de dénonciation des actes répréhensibles et de la protection des dénonciateurs dans le secteur public].