English (Military Organization; Corporate Security; Air Forces)
wing security force [correct]; WSF [correct]
OBS: wing security force; WSF : term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Forces aériennes)
force de sécurité de l'escadre [correct, feminine noun]; FS Ere [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: force de sécurité de l'escadre; FS Ere : terme et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.