English (Weapon Systems)
weapon system partnership [correct, NATO, standardized]; WSP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: weapon system partnership; WSP : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
association de système d'arme [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ASA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: association de système d'arme; ASA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.