English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Internet and Telematics)
Web Services Section [correct, noun, Canada]; WSS [correct, noun, Canada]
OBS: Web Services Section; WSS : designations to be used at the Canadian Forces Intelligence Command.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Internet et télématique)
Section des services Web [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; SSW [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Section des services Web; SSW : désignations d'usage obligatoire au Commandement du renseignement des Forces canadiennes.