English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
Samoan tala [correct]; tala [correct]; WS$ [correct]; WS$
DEF: The basic monetary unit of Samoa.
CONT: The currency abbreviation for the Samoan tala(WST), the currency for Samoa. The Samoan tala is made up of 100 sene and is often presented with the symbol WS$, but is also represented by SAT, ST or T. The words "tala" and "sene" are Samoan equivalents to the English words "dollars" and "cents".
OBS: Same spelling in singular and plural.
OBS: WST : standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
Tala [correct, masculine noun]; WS$ [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Samoa).
OBS: Pluriel : Tala.
OBS: WST : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
tala [correct, masculine noun]; WS$ [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Samoa. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 sene.
OBS: Plural: tala.