English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Decision-Making Process)
working group [correct, NATO, officially approved]; WG [correct, NATO, officially approved]; task force [correct]; task group [correct]; task team [correct]; taskforce [correct]; working team [correct, officially approved]; WT [correct, officially approved]; WT; work team [correct]
DEF: A group of people charged with analyzing a particular problem and with formulating proposals or recommendations for its solution.
OBS: task force: designation published in the Journal officiel by the Commission générale de terminologie et de néologie of the Government of France.
OBS: taskforce: designation used in the context of the Defence Renewal Project.
OBS: working group; WG; working team; WT : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
PHR: interdepartmental working group, internal working group
PHR: permanent working group
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Processus décisionnel)
groupe de travail [correct, masculine noun, NATO, officially approved]; GT [correct, masculine noun, NATO, officially approved]; groupe d'étude [correct, masculine noun]; équipe de travail [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ET [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ET; comité de réflexion [correct, masculine noun]; équipe spéciale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupe de personnes chargées d'analyser un problème particulier et de formuler des propositions ou des recommandations visant à le régler.
OBS: comité de réflexion : désignation publiée au Journal officiel par la Commission générale de terminologie et de néologie du gouvernement de la France.
OBS: groupe de travail; GT; équipe de travail; ET : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: groupe de travail : désignation utilisée dans le contexte du Projet de renouvellement de la défense.
PHR: groupe de travail interministériel, groupe de travail interne
PHR: groupe de travail permanent
Spanish (Comités y juntas (Admón.); Proceso de adopción de decisiones)
grupo de trabajo [correct, masculine noun]