English (Geochemistry)
total dissolved salt [correct, see observation]
CONT: Fluid inclusions in the constituent minerals always contain dense, saline, aqueous fluids. Total dissolved salts range from 10 to 30 wt. % and are predominantly sodium and calcium chlorides.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Géochimie)
sels totaux dissous [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les inclusions fluides présentes dans les minéraux constituants contiennent toujours des fluides aqueux, denses et salins. Les sels totaux dissous représentent de 10 à 30 % en poids de ces inclusions et sont surtout composés de chlorures de sodium et de calcium.