English (Codes (Software))
national codes; national code
OBS: Codes used in national submissions for recording countries of origin, quantity units etc. National codes are converted to the WTO [World Trade Organization] common system of coding which is used in the Integrated Data Base files.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
codes nationaux [masculine noun]; code national [masculine noun]
OBS: Codes employés dans les communications nationales pour enregistrer les pays d'origine, les unités de quantité, etc. Les codes nationaux sont transposés dans le système commun de codification de l'OMC [Organisation mondiale du commerce] qui est employé pour les fichiers de la Base de données intégrée.
OBS: Source(s) : Guide de l'utilisateur de la base de données intégrées de l'OMC - Glossaire.