English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
investment in services [correct]
CONT: ... the first multilateral comprehensive agreement on trade and investment in services, came into effect on January 1, 1995 along with the other WTO agreements that resulted from the Uruguay Round of trade negotiations.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
investissement dans les services [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le premier accord multilatéral exhaustif sur le commerce et l'investissement dans les services, est entré en vigueur le 1er janvier 1995, en même temps que les autres accords de l'OMC qui ont résulté des négociations de l'Uruguay Round.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.