English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
double-deck road and rail bridge [correct]
CONT: The huge Wuhan double-deck road and rail bridge over the Yangtze River in China... is founded on groups of 1. 5-m. diameter reinforced-concrete piles....
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pont à deux tabliers rails et route [masculine noun]