English (Types of Ships and Boats; Naval Forces)
Fleet class destroyer [correct]
DEF: WWII class of Canadian destroyers which included H. M. C. ships Algonquin and Sioux.
French (Types de bateaux; Forces navales)
destroyer de la classe Fleet [correct, masculine noun]