English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Shunting Operations (Railroads))
wye connection track [officially approved]
OBS: wye connection track : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées; Triage (Chemins de fer))
triangle de virage de la voie de raccordement [masculine noun, officially approved]; voie de raccordement avec le triangle de tournage [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: triangle de virage de la voie de raccordement; voie de raccordement avec le triangle de tournage : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.