English (Pipes and Fittings)
plugged tee [correct]
CONT: A satisfactory type of cleanout consists of a plugged tee, a cross, or a wye, somewhat as shown in Fig. 7-29.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
té à débouchure [correct, masculine noun]; té de visite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: tuyau en forme de T, dont la branche inférieure est munie d'un bouchon que l'on peut enlever pour nettoyer le tuyau.