English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Snowy Pass belt [correct, see observation, United States]
OBS: in Wyoming.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
ceinture de Snowy Pass [correct, see observation, feminine noun, United States]
OBS: au Wyoming.