English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Deep Lake Group [correct, see observation, United States]
OBS: of Wyoming.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
Groupe de Deep Lake [correct, see observation, masculine noun, United States]
OBS: au Wyoming.