English (Ecosystems; Birds)
northern Rockies [correct]
CONT: Region 10-Northern Rockies. Included in this area are not only the northern Rocky Mountains and outlying ranges such as the Blue Mountains of east Oregon, but also the intermontane Wyoming Basin.
OBS: Region 10 (BCR 10) of the 12 bird conservation regions (BCR) wholly or partially within Canada.
French (Écosystèmes; Oiseaux)
Rocheuses du nord [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Région 10 - Rocheuses du nord. Cette zone comprend non seulement la partie nord des montagnes Rocheuses et les bordures externes, comme les montagnes Bleues l'est de l'Oregon, mais aussi le bassin intermontagnard du Wyoming.
OBS: Région 10 (RCO 10) des 12 régions de conservation des oiseaux (RCO) entièrement ou partiellement situées au Canada.