English (Internet and Telematics)
server control [correct]
CONT: ASP. NET is different than its predecessor in two major ways : it supports code written in compiled languages such as Visual Basic, C++, C, and Perl, and it features server controls that can separate the code from the content, allowing WYSIWYG editing of pages.
French (Internet et télématique)
commande de serveur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La commande de serveur getUserCount peut utiliser une syntaxe de liste pour récupérer des informations sur plusieurs animations à la fois.