English (Masonry Practice)
exterior wythe [correct, officially approved]
OBS: exterior wythe : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Maçonnerie)
paroi extérieure [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: paroi extérieure : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).