English (Masonry Practice)
composite wythe [correct, officially approved]
OBS: composite wythe : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Maçonnerie)
paroi composite [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: paroi composite : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).