English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
data spatialization [correct]
DEF: Assignment of orientation(yaw, pitch) and position coordinates(x, y, z) to digital sounds assigned to data.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
spatialisation des données [feminine noun]
DEF: Attribution de coordonnées d'orientation (roulis et tangage) et de position (x,y,z) aux sons numériques correspondant aux données.