English (Video Technology; Mathematics; Computer Graphics; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
linearity [correct]
DEF: The property whereby a mathematical system is well behaved (in the context of the given system) with regard to addition and scalar multiplication.
DEF: Measure of actual versus computed distance in both the X and Y axis.
French (Vidéotechnique; Mathématiques; Infographie; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
linéarité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propriété mathématique d'un système ou d'une opération linéaire.
CONT: linéarité du second ou du troisième ordre.
Spanish (Técnicas de video; Matemáticas; Gráficos de computadora; Fotoelectricidad y óptica electrónica)
linealidad [correct, feminine noun]