English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
bruter's disc [correct]; bruting disc [correct]
DEF: A diamond-impregnated aluminum disc used to brute the girdle of a diamond.
CONT: ... bruting is done using :... a diamond-impregnated disc :-bruting disc spins and oscillates on x axis...
OBS: Part of a bruting machine.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
disque de débrutage [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Disque d'aluminium diamanté servant à façonner le rondiste.
OBS: Partie d'une machine de débrutage.