English (Milling (Machine-Tooling))
power feed [correct]; mechanical feed [correct]
CONT: The knee is the casting that supports the table and the saddle. The feed change gearing is enclosed within the knee. ... The hand feed is usually used to take the depth of cut or to position the work, and the power feed to move the work during the machining operation.
CONT: X/Y/Z axis mechanical feed.
French (Fraisage (Usinage))
avance automatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Déplacement longitudinal de la table par volant manuel ou par avance automatique [...]
CONT: Axes X et Y avec 9 vitesses d'avance automatique.
Spanish (Fresado (Operación de mecanizado))
avance automático [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El avance automático se utiliza en las fresadoras verticales que no cuentan con avance automático con caja de engranes [...]