English (Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
steel-tired wheel [correct]
CONT: It is equipped with arch bar tender trucks fitted with heavy duty leaf springs and steel-tired wheels with 5. 5 x 10 journals.
French (Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
roue à bandage d'acier [correct, feminine noun]