English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
narrow band ISDN
OBS: ... to modify the present H. 200 framework to cover the interface for audiovisual equipment to an n X 64 k bit/s in the N-ISDN.
OBS: Narrow band ISDN offers the user many advantages over a modem. Since it is a digital service, ISDN transports data through a cleaner and faster signal.
OBS: Translator’s note: N stands for narrow band.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
RNIS bande étroite [masculine noun]
OBS: Depuis le début, le RNIS bande étroite a été défini comme un réseau numérique de services intégrés, qui pourrait être fabriqué avec l'état actuel de la technologie.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Telecomunicaciones)
ISDN de banda angosta [masculine noun]