English (Banking)
converted bank [correct]
DEF: A bank incorporated subsequent to December 1, 1980 as the result of conversion, amalgamation or amalgamation and conversion under Part X of the Bank Act...
OBS: See the section ""PAR" Requirements" in CMFCB.
French (Banque)
banque transformée [correct, feminine noun]