English (Investment)
forced investment
DEF: A requirement placed on a commercial bank(usually in a developing country) that it make specific investments(e. g. x% of its portfolio must be agricultural investments), sometimes at a specific rate.
French (Investissements et placements)
investissement obligatoire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
inversión forzosa [feminine noun]; inversión obligatoria [feminine noun]