English (Genetics; Aquaculture)
reciprocal hybrids [correct, plural]
DEF: A pair of hybrids obtained by crossing the same two species : species A female X species B male, and species B female X species A male.
French (Génétique; Aquaculture)
hybrides réciproques [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Paire d'hybrides obtenue par le croisement de deux espèces : espèce A femelle X espèce B mâle, et espèce B femelle X espèce A mâle.