English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
localized watermark [correct]
DEF: [The watermarks] so distributed in the paper web that they will appear at a specified place in the cut sheets, usually the center of an 8 1/2" x 11" sheet.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
filigrane localisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un filigrane localisé veut dire que le filigrane est à la même position sur toutes les feuilles, sans exception.
OBS: Un filigrane est une marque de commerce, un logo, ou tout autre image qui peut apparaître dans une feuille. Il est imprégné par un rouleau marqueur sur la toile.